Trophy Fees

Animals You Can Hunt

Hunt as many animals as you please during your week. Build a custom list — here are our individual trophy fees.

Baboon
Baboon$500
Black Wildebeest
Black Wildebeest$1,750
Common Blesbuck
Blesbuck (Common)$790
White Blesbuck
Blesbuck (White)$1,100
Blue Wildebeest
Blue Wildebeest$1,750
Bushbuck
Bushbuck$1,100
Bushpig
Bushpig$700
Caracal cat
Caracal Cat$1,500
Civet cat
Civet Cat$1,500
Common Reedbuck
Common Reedbuck$2,000
Eland
Eland$3,990
Gemsbuck
Gemsbuck$2,590
Giraffe
Giraffe$3,990
Golden Wildebeest
Golden Wildebeest$2,650
Grey Duiker
Grey Duiker$400
Hippo
HippoOn request
Hyena
HyenaOn request
Impala
Impala$790
Black Impala
Impala (Black)$2,990
Saddle-back Impala
Impala (Saddle Back)$3,950
White-flank Impala
Impala (White Flank)$3,950
Jackal
Jackal$250
Klipspringer
Klipspringer$1,500
Kudu
Kudu$3,990+
Lechwe
Lechwe$2,290
Mountain Reedbuck
Mountain Reedbuck$2,000
Nyala
Nyala$2,750
Ostrich
Ostrich$790
Porcupine
Porcupine$250
Red Duiker
Red Duiker$1,750
Red Hartebeest
Red Hartebeest$2,590
Roan
Roan$7,950
Sable
Sable$5,350+
Common Springbuck
Springbuck (Common)$1,250
Colour-variant Springbuck
Springbuck (Colour)$1,950
Tsessebe
Tsessebe$2,250
Vaal Rhebuck
Vaal Rhebuck$2,000
Vervet Monkey
Vervet Monkey$400
Warthog
Warthog$790
Waterbuck
Waterbuck$2,750
Zebra
Zebra$1,350

Kudu $3,990 (up to 53″) / $4,850 (53″–55″)  ·  Sable $5,350 (up to 42″) / $6,300 (42″–44″)  ·  King's Wildebeest $7,950  ·  Hippo & Hyena price on request.
Big Five (Elephant, Rhino, Buffalo, Lion, Leopard) subject to permits & availability — contact us. Cats and primates require the appropriate permits prior to hunting.

Book Your Hunt or Get More Info

Tell us who's coming, your dream dates and the animals on your list — we'll build a custom quote and answer every question. Call, text WhatsApp, or email us today.

Come as a guest, leave as family.

Book Now